My Account Login My Account Login My Account Login View Shopping cart View Shopping cart View Shopping cart Frequently Asked Questions
Go To Homepage Customer Services Customer Services Customer Services International Customers Click here International Customers Click here International Customers Click here
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
  
Follow Testersandtools on FacebookspacerFollow Testersandtools on YouTubespacerValuetesters Newsletters
You are here: Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Light Source JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM made by JDSU
Items in shopping cart  
 

    +
+ Accessories
+ Fiber Optic
  +Fiber Optic Light Source
+ HVAC

Extech-461995-Combination-Contact-Laser-Photo-Tachometer

Extech 461995 Combination Contact Laser Photo Tachometer
Made by Extech


Fluke-FLK-Ti125-Thermal-Imaging-Camera-Industrial-Commercial

Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imaging Camera
Click here to see Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imager





JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM


more products made by JDSU

JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM
List Price:$1,732.50
Sale Price:$1,624.23
You Save:$108.27
Quantity:

Model Number:
OLS-35


2303/11

Manufacturer:
JDSU - see more products

Catalog #: 07491

In Stock. This product normally leaves our warehouse within 1 to 2 business day.

 
Call for educational and government discount (602) 795 - 4033

Datasheet:
spacer
JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM Description:

JDSU OLS-35 SmartPocket Laser Optical Light Source is a pocket-sized and low-cost optical light source for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks.

JDSU OLS-34 SmartPocket Laser Optical Light Source offers up to four wavelengths laser diode stabilized light source with an excellent price/performance ratio.

JDSU OLS-34 Laser Optical Light Source is the ideal complementary tool to the OLP Optical Power Meters to measure the insertion loss and test the continuity in multimode datacom and local area networks as well as in singlemode telecommunication and CATV-multimedia networks.
JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM Applications:
 
JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source covers all standard singlemode Telecommunication networks applications with 1300/1550 nm
JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM Characteristics:
 
Rugged and pocket-sized design
 
Large display combined with an easy-to-use interface
 
Combines up to 4 wavelengths (850/1300/1310/1550 nm) in one unit
 
Fixed or interchangeable connectors for maximum flexibility
 
Auto-wavelegnth and TWINTest transmission modes
 
Micro USB interface for power supply
 
One output port for 2 wavelengths
 
3-years calibration period
 
Can be part of the SmartPocket Optical Test Kits



Need Technical Advise? Please Call: 602-795-4033


Browse Similar Products
Related Products
Products
Extech LE200SC Fiber.. Extech LS320FC Fiber.. Extech LE220ST Fiber..
Extech LE200SC Fiber Optic LED Light Source - Extech Extech LS320FC Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Extech Extech LE220ST Fiber Optic LED Light Source - Extech
  • Extech LE200SC Fiber Optic LED Light Source - Extech
  • $ 0.00   more info...
  • Extech LS320FC Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Extech
  • $ 1,205.00   more info...
  • Extech LE220ST Fiber Optic LED Light Source - Extech
  • $ 405.99   more info...
Photonix PX-C108 LAN.. Hobbes 257821/FC OPT.. JDSU OLS-36-FC SM/MM..
Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Photonix Hobbes 257821/FC OPTISource Fiber LED Light Source Tester - Hobbes JDSU OLS-36-FC SM/MM Quad Optical Light Source 850/1300 - JDSU
  • Photonix PX-C108 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Photonix
  • $ 301.88   more info...
  • Hobbes 257821/FC OPTISource Fiber LED Light Source Tester - Hobbes
  • $ 350.55   more info...
  • JDSU OLS-36-FC SM/MM Quad Optical Light Source 850/1300 - JDSU
  • $ 1,919.54   more info...
Photonix PX-C203 TEC.. JDSU OLS-35-FC Laser.. Tempo 266A 1550nm La..
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Photonix JDSU OLS-35-FC Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM - JDSU Tempo 266A 1550nm Laser Light Source SM - Tempo
  • Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Photonix
  • $ 608.13   more info...
  • JDSU OLS-35-FC Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM - JDSU
  • $ 1,476.56   more info...
  • Tempo 266A 1550nm Laser Light Source SM - Tempo
  • $ 1,267.23   more info...


Secure Shop provided by Biggiweb Internet Solutions, Inc.
Positive SSL on a transparent background
Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Light Source JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM made by JDSU
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
 

Site Map

Find products :


 
We Accept AmericanExpress-Amex-Discover-Card-MasterCard-Visa-Creditcards.
Customer Service, please call 602-795-4033 • Fax: 602-795-4624  • sales@testersandtools.com
© 2014 Testers and Tools, All rights reserved.