My Account Login My Account Login My Account Login View Shopping cart View Shopping cart View Shopping cart Frequently Asked Questions
Go To Homepage Customer Services Customer Services Customer Services International Customers Click here International Customers Click here International Customers Click here
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
  
Follow Testersandtools on FacebookspacerFollow Testersandtools on YouTubespacerValuetesters Newsletters
You are here: Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Light Source JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM made by JDSU
Items in shopping cart  
 

    +
+ Accessories
+ Fiber Optic
  +Fiber Optic Light Source
+ HVAC

Testo-327-1-Combustion-Analyzer-Kit2

Testo 327 1 Combustion Analyzer Kit2
Made by Testo


Fluke-FLK-Ti125-Thermal-Imaging-Camera-Industrial-Commercial

Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imaging Camera
Click here to see Fluke FLK-Ti125 Thermal Imager





JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM


more products made by JDSU

JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM
List Price:$1,732.50
Sale Price:$1,624.23
You Save:$108.27
Quantity:

Model Number:
OLS-35


2303/11

Manufacturer:
JDSU - see more products

Catalog #: 07491

In Stock. This product normally leaves our warehouse within 1 to 2 business day.

 
Call for educational and government discount (602) 795 - 4033

Datasheet:
spacer
JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM Description:

JDSU OLS-35 SmartPocket Laser Optical Light Source is a pocket-sized and low-cost optical light source for the installation and maintenance of singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks.

JDSU OLS-34 SmartPocket Laser Optical Light Source offers up to four wavelengths laser diode stabilized light source with an excellent price/performance ratio.

JDSU OLS-34 Laser Optical Light Source is the ideal complementary tool to the OLP Optical Power Meters to measure the insertion loss and test the continuity in multimode datacom and local area networks as well as in singlemode telecommunication and CATV-multimedia networks.
JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM Applications:
 
JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source covers all standard singlemode Telecommunication networks applications with 1300/1550 nm
JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM Characteristics:
 
Rugged and pocket-sized design
 
Large display combined with an easy-to-use interface
 
Combines up to 4 wavelengths (850/1300/1310/1550 nm) in one unit
 
Fixed or interchangeable connectors for maximum flexibility
 
Auto-wavelegnth and TWINTest transmission modes
 
Micro USB interface for power supply
 
One output port for 2 wavelengths
 
3-years calibration period
 
Can be part of the SmartPocket Optical Test Kits



Need Technical Advise? Please Call: 602-795-4033


Browse Similar Products
Related Products
Products
JDSU OLS-34 LED Opti.. Hobbes 257821/FC OPT.. Photonix PX-C205 TEC..
JDSU OLS-34 LED Optical Light Source 850/1300NM - JDSU Hobbes 257821/FC OPTISource Fiber LED Light Source Tester - Hobbes Photonix PX-C205 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Photonix
  • JDSU OLS-34 LED Optical Light Source 850/1300NM - JDSU
  • $ 964.69   more info...
  • Hobbes 257821/FC OPTISource Fiber LED Light Source Tester - Hobbes
  • $ 350.55   more info...
  • Photonix PX-C205 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Photonix
  • $ 958.13   more info...
Extech LS310FC Fiber.. Hobbes 257821/SC OPT.. Extech LS300FC Fiber..
Extech LS310FC Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Extech Hobbes 257821/SC OPTISource Fiber LED Light Source Tester - Hobbes Extech LS300FC Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Extech
  • Extech LS310FC Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Extech
  • $ 825.00   more info...
  • Hobbes 257821/SC OPTISource Fiber LED Light Source Tester - Hobbes
  • $ 350.55   more info...
  • Extech LS300FC Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Extech
  • $ 655.00   more info...
Tempo 266A 1550nm La.. Photonix PX-C109 LAN.. OWL DO2SC Dual OWL M..
Tempo 266A 1550nm Laser Light Source SM - Tempo Photonix PX-C109 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Photonix OWL DO2SC Dual OWL Multimode Lightsource - OWL Laboratories
  • Tempo 266A 1550nm Laser Light Source SM - Tempo
  • $ 1,267.23   more info...
  • Photonix PX-C109 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source - Photonix
  • $ 345.63   more info...
  • OWL DO2SC Dual OWL Multimode Lightsource - OWL Laboratories
  • $ 320.83   more info...


Secure Shop provided by Biggiweb Internet Solutions, Inc.
Positive SSL on a transparent background
Testers and Tools Fiber Optic Fiber Optic Light Source JDSU OLS-35 Laser Optical Light Source 1310/1550NM made by JDSU
  Electrical Electronic Environmental Fiber Optic HVAC Industrial Laboratory LAN Network Telecom  
 

Site Map

Find products :


 
We Accept AmericanExpress-Amex-Discover-Card-MasterCard-Visa-Creditcards.
Customer Service, please call 602-795-4033 • Fax: 602-795-4624  • sales@testersandtools.com
© 2015 Testers and Tools, All rights reserved.