1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Hobbes 251452-R Network Cable Fault and Wiremap Tester
Hobbes 251452-R Network Cable Fault and Wiremap Tester
Hobbes 251452-R Network Cable Fault and Wiremap Tester

Hobbes 251452-R Network Cable Fault and Wiremap Tester

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $45.95 $43.08
Retail Price:$49.99
You Save:$6.91(14%)
Hobbes 251452-R Enhanced Network Cable Tester (RoHs Compliant) identifies continuity problems such as shorts, open wires, reversed pairs, crossed pairs and miswiring for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-T, EIA/TIA 568A/568B and Token Ring cables. This Enhanced network cable tester verfies shield integrity for all STP cables. Now, Hobbes E-450-R is RoHs compliant.
MFG Part No.: 251452-R
Availability: In Stock.
Hobbes 251452-R Enhanced Network Cable Tester (RoHs Compliant) identifies continuity problems such as shorts, open wires, reversed pairs, crossed pairs and miswiring for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-T, EIA/TIA 568A/568B and Token Ring cables. This Enhanced network cable tester verfies shield integrity for all STP cables. Now, Hobbes E-450-R is RoHs compliant.

Related Items

Sauermann KH220-O Multifunction Datalogger Temperature Humidity and 5 Other Parameters
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Sauermann KTT220-N Temperature Datalogger with Thermocouple Probe
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock.
OWL WS-SDfc Wavesource Single Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$1,085.00 $976.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Sauermann KSA-150 NTC Thermistor Ambient Air Probe for KH220 and KT220
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items