1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source

Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $656.31 $615.29
Retail Price:$689.00
You Save:$73.71(11%)
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257724 is designed for use on 1490nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.
MFG Part No.: 257724
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257724 is designed for use on 1490nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$445.00 $417.19 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$368.67 $345.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL IS-KIT-Q Fiber Optic Link Certification Set
(0)
$1,805.00
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2S-D285st Silicon ZOOM 2 Fiber Optic MM Test Kit
(0)
$385.00 $308.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDsc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$425.00 $340.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items