1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. Hobbes 258010 FIBERID Fiber Identification Tester
Hobbes 258010 FIBERID Fiber Identification Tester
Hobbes 258010 FIBERID Fiber Identification Tester

Hobbes 258010 FIBERID Fiber Identification Tester

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $1,389.00 $1,302.19
Retail Price:$1,389.00
You Save:$86.81(6%)
Hobbes 258010 FIBERID Fiber Identifier provides a fast and accurate method of traffic testing and identifying optical signals without having to cut or unplug the cabling and interrupt service. Hobbes 258010 FIBERID detects and identifies propagation direction of a signal in fiber to a –40dBm sensitivity at 1550nm and can also trace an optical tone generated by one of Hobbes' OPTISource series units.
MFG Part No.: 258010
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Hobbes 258010 FIBERID Fiber Identifier provides a fast and accurate method of traffic testing and identifying optical signals without having to cut or unplug the cabling and interrupt service. Hobbes 258010 FIBERID detects and identifies propagation direction of a signal in fiber to a –40dBm sensitivity at 1550nm and can also trace an optical tone generated by one of Hobbes' OPTISource series units.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
(0)
$928.67 $870.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D101 Optical Power Meter with 1300 LED Light Source
(0)
$1,495.00 $1,401.56 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D430 Datalogging Power Meter with 1310-1550 Light Source
(0)
$3,345.00 $3,135.94 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5890-SC MM SM Fiber Cable Tester with SC Connector
(0)
$3,536.59
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Multimode Test Set
(0)
$875.00 $700.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Dual OWL Power Meter and Source Kit
(0)
$930.00 $904.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items