1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Power Meter and Light Source Set
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Power Meter and Light Source Set
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Power Meter and Light Source Set

OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Power Meter and Light Source Set

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $1,611.43 $1,566.67
Retail Price:$1,880.00
You Save:$313.33(17%)
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Bolt / Dual and Laser MM/SM Test Kit includes a power meter, multimode light source, and a singlemode light source. This kit contains all tools necessary to certify fiber optic links against the many cabling standards in singlemode or multimode networks.
MFG Part No.: KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Bolt / Dual and Laser MM/SM Test Kit includes a power meter, multimode light source, and a singlemode light source. This kit contains all tools necessary to certify fiber optic links against the many cabling standards in singlemode or multimode networks. The OWL KIT FO4B D2st L2st Fiber OWL 4 Bolt / Dual and Laser MM/SM Test Kit can store up to 1000 fiber runs and can be transferred to a PC via USB for report generation.

Related Items

Photonix Techlite PX-D114 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Set
(0)
$1,845.00 $1,729.69 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D403 Datalogging Power Meter with 1310 Source
(0)
$1,695.00 $1,589.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5680-FC SM Fiber Cable Tester with FC Connector
(0)
$2,158.27
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5890-FC MM SM Fiber Cable Tester with FC Connector
(0)
$3,536.59
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q505 Flashpistol Leak Tracer with 15dBm 1550 nm Source Set
(0)
$3,822.00 $3,583.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D730 Datalogging Power Meter with LANlite Source
(0)
$1,540.00 $1,443.75 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items