1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Power Meter and Light Source Set
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Power Meter and Light Source Set
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Power Meter and Light Source Set

OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Power Meter and Light Source Set

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $1,611.43 $1,566.67
Retail Price:$1,880.00
You Save:$313.33(17%)
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Bolt / Dual and Laser MM/SM Test Kit includes a power meter, multimode light source, and a singlemode light source. This kit contains all tools necessary to certify fiber optic links against the many cabling standards in singlemode or multimode networks.
MFG Part No.: KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
OWL KIT-FO4B-D2st-L2st Fiber OWL 4 Bolt / Dual and Laser MM/SM Test Kit includes a power meter, multimode light source, and a singlemode light source. This kit contains all tools necessary to certify fiber optic links against the many cabling standards in singlemode or multimode networks. The OWL KIT FO4B D2st L2st Fiber OWL 4 Bolt / Dual and Laser MM/SM Test Kit can store up to 1000 fiber runs and can be transferred to a PC via USB for report generation.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D404 Datalogging Power Meter with 1550 Light Source
(0)
$1,995.00 $1,870.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q500 Flashpistol IR Light Detection for Tracing Energy Leaks
(0)
$2,048.67 $1,920.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q404 1550nm High Power Source for Flashpistol
(0)
$1,862.00 $1,745.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D730 Datalogging Power Meter with LANlite Source
(0)
$1,540.00 $1,443.75 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSSDsc Wavetester Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable Test Set
(0)
$1,610.00 $1,288.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSVSDsc Wavetester Fiber Optic SM Test Set with VFL
(0)
$1,815.00 $1,452.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items