1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. OWL WS-MDfc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
OWL WS-MDfc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
OWL WS-MDfc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source

OWL WS-MDfc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $425.00 $340.00
Retail Price:$425.00
You Save:$85.00(20%)
OWL WS-MDfc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source is an advanced fiber optic light source that is economically priced and provides high and consistent output. The OWL WS-MDfc is designed with temperature-compensated outputs, a simple and intuitive four button interface, clear LED indications, and battery indication to properly monitor output.
MFG Part No.: WS-MDfc
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
OWL WS-MDfc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source is an advanced fiber optic light source that is economically priced and provides high and consistent output. The OWL WS-MDfc is designed with temperature-compensated outputs, a simple and intuitive four button interface, clear LED indications, and battery indication to properly monitor output. The OWL WS-MDfc also carries a NIST calibration and can perform auto-wavelength adjustment during testing when used in conjunction with an OWL Wavetester.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C201FC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2S-D285st Silicon ZOOM 2 Fiber Optic MM Test Kit
(0)
$385.00 $308.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL HO-1300 Fiber Optic Talk Set and MM Light Source 1300 nm
(0)
$990.00 $792.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LH-1550 Fiber Optic Cable Talk Set and SM Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$1,860.00 $1,488.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items