1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale: $195.00 $182.81
Retail Price:$195.00
You Save:$12.19(6%)
Photonix PX-C100 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 850nm operation; bandwidth 35nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well). The LANLITE series of LED light sources was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C100
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C100 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Sauermann KTT320 Thermocouple Temperature Datalogger with Bluetooth and Alarm
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Platinum Tools TCC200 Coax Clarifier Cable Tester and Office Identifiers Kit
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Platinum Tools 4076 Protective Case Accessory for Net Chaser
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock.
Platinum Tools TAK020 Prowler Series Kickstand Accessory
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items