1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C100 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $195.00 $182.81
Retail Price:$195.00
You Save:$12.19(6%)
Photonix PX-C100 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 850nm operation; bandwidth 35nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well). The LANLITE series of LED light sources was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C100
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C100 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Flir CM42 600V 400A AC Digital TRMS Clamp Meter Commercial Grade
(0)
$119.99 $104.99 Sale
Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Extech TG20 Wire Tracer and Continuity Verifier
(0)
$21.40
Ships in 5 to 7 Days
Extech MA440 400AC Clamp Meter and NCV Tester
(0)
$41.16
Ships in 5 to 7 Days
Sauermann KCC320 Data Logger 4 Sensors Temperature Humidity CO2 and Atmospheric Pressure
(0)
$539.99 $438.75 Sale
Ships in 5 to 7 Days Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items