1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C108 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
Photonix PX-C108 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
Photonix PX-C108 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm

Photonix PX-C108 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $322.00 $301.88
Retail Price:$345.00
You Save:$43.12(12%)
Photonix PX-C108 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm is designed to accurately measure power and loss measurements in the fiberoptic LAN environment. Photonix PX-C108 features an ST Style port, single mode operation, 1300nM operation, 2khz modulation, a durable aluminum body, and low battery indication. Designed to complement LANLITE optical power meters, but works well with any power meter in multimode testing applications.
MFG Part No.: PX-C108
Availability: Ships in 5 to 7 Days Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C108 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm is designed to accurately measure power and loss measurements in the fiberoptic LAN environment. Photonix PX-C108 features an ST Style port, single mode operation, 1300nM operation, 2khz modulation, a durable aluminum body, and low battery indication. Designed to complement LANLITE optical power meters, but works well with any power meter in multimode testing applications.

Related Items

OWL IS-KIT-M Auto-Wavelength Test Kit for MM Cable Installation
(0)
$785.00 $735.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVsc Wavetester Fiber Optic VFL and MM Cable Tester
(0)
$844.29 $820.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL HO-850 Fiber Optic Talk Set and MM Light Source 850 nm
(0)
$420.00 $408.33 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL HO-1300 Fiber Optic Talk Set and MM Light Source 1300 nm
(0)
$771.43 $750.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$656.31 $615.29 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
(0)
$751.27 $704.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items