1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $368.67 $345.63
Retail Price:$395.00
You Save:$49.37(12%)
Photonix PX-C109 LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1550nm operation; bandwidth +/- 5nm; 2kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well). Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
MFG Part No.: PX-C109
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C109-LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source has been designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm
(0)
$299.00 $280.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Greenlee 570XL-FC Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300 nm
(0)
$992.04 $952.94 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Multimode Test Set
(0)
$672.86 $654.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVst Wavetester Fiber Optic Kit and VFL MM Tester
(0)
$844.29 $820.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2-L2sc Zoom 2 Power Meter and Singlemode Light Source Set
(0)
$831.43 $808.33 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
(0)
$751.27 $704.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items