1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $432.33 $405.31
Retail Price:$499.00
You Save:$93.69(19%)
Photonix PX-C109FC-LANlite fiber optic Laser light source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1550nm operation; bandwidth +/- 5nm; 2kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; FC style port. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
MFG Part No.: PX-109FC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C109FC-LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source is designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

OWL LH-1550 Fiber Optic Cable Talk Set and SM Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$1,860.00 $1,488.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2-L2sc Zoom 2 Power Meter and Singlemode Light Source Set
(0)
$1,060.00 $848.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
(0)
$751.27 $704.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDfc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$425.00 $340.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-SDfc Wavesource Single Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$1,195.00 $956.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items