1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $432.33 $405.31
Retail Price:$499.00
You Save:$93.69(19%)
Photonix PX-C109FC-LANlite fiber optic Laser light source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1550nm operation; bandwidth +/- 5nm; 2kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; FC style port. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
MFG Part No.: PX-109FC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C109FC-LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source is designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm
(0)
$299.00 $280.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257722 OPTISource 1300nm Multimode Light Source
(0)
$303.87 $284.88 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL DO2-13sc Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$375.00 $300.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2st Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$795.00 $636.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2sc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$795.00 $636.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items