1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $432.33 $405.31
Retail Price:$499.00
You Save:$93.69(19%)
Photonix PX-C109FC-LANlite fiber optic Laser light source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1550nm operation; bandwidth +/- 5nm; 2kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; FC style port. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
MFG Part No.: PX-109FC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109FC-LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source is designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items