1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $445.00 $417.19
Retail Price:$445.00
You Save:$27.81(6%)
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source provides high stability and features: 850 nm single wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; ST style port. The TECHLITE optical sources, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C200
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-B200 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter
(0)
$750.00 $703.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Visual Laser for Fiber Optic Cable
(0)
$242.67 $227.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm
(0)
$1,022.00 $958.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-B102 LANlite Optical Power Meter for MM Networks
(0)
$325.00 $304.69 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D711 Fiber Optic Power Meter with FC LANlite Source Set
(0)
$1,208.67 $1,133.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q655 Flashfinder Optical Cable Fault Finder Basic Kit
(0)
$5,110.00 $4,790.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items