1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $445.00 $417.19
Retail Price:$445.00
You Save:$27.81(6%)
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source provides high stability and features: 850 nm single wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; ST style port. The TECHLITE optical sources, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C200
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202 Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$795.00 $745.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSSDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Singlemode Test Set
(0)
$1,024.29 $995.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSVSDsc Wavetester Fiber Optic SM Test Set with VFL
(0)
$1,195.71 $1,162.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items