1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C200 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $445.00 $417.19
Retail Price:$445.00
You Save:$27.81(6%)
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source provides high stability and features: 850 nm single wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; ST style port. The TECHLITE optical sources, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C200
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200 TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201SC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q504 Flashpistol Leak Tracer with 1dBm 1550 nm Source Set
(0)
$2,982.00 $2,795.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q702 Narrow Band 1310nm Filter Adapter
(0)
$382.67 $358.75 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q656 Flashfinder Optical Cable Fault and Leak Finder Kit
(0)
$5,595.33 $5,245.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q657 Flashfinder Fault Finder in Fiber Cable
(0)
$8,493.33 $7,962.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items