1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $449.00 $420.94
Retail Price:$449.00
You Save:$28.06(6%)
Photonix PX-C200FC TECHLITE fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: 850 nm single wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; FC style port.
MFG Part No.: PX-C200FC
Availability: Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C200FC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The Fiber Optic LED Light Sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$432.33 $405.31 Sale
Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2S-D285st Silicon ZOOM 2 Fiber Optic MM Test Kit
(0)
$385.00 $308.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL HO-850 Fiber Optic Talk Set and MM Light Source 850 nm
(0)
$540.00 $432.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LH-1550 Fiber Optic Cable Talk Set and SM Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$1,860.00 $1,488.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items