1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $449.00 $420.94
Retail Price:$449.00
You Save:$28.06(6%)
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: 850 nm single wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; SC style port. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C200SC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Hobbes 257823 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$1,323.99 $1,241.24 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C108FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
(0)
$333.33 $312.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C203 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
(0)
$648.67 $608.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDSDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Test Set for MM SM Cables
(0)
$1,354.29 $1,316.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Multimode Test Set
(0)
$672.86 $654.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items