1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale: $449.00 $420.94
Retail Price:$449.00
You Save:$28.06(6%)
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: 850 nm single wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; SC style port. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C200SC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D113 Optical Power Meter with 1310 Laser Light Source Set
(0)
$1,695.00 $1,589.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D405 Datalogging Power Meter with 1310-1550 Source
(0)
$1,488.67 $1,395.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-A301 Bare Fiber Adapter Singlemode Kit
(0)
$363.07 $340.38 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D108M Techlite MIL MMF Military Standard Fiber Optic Loss Set
(0)
$2,753.33 $2,581.25 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q702 Narrow Band 1310nm Filter Adapter
(0)
$382.67 $358.75 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q715 Lensed 1550nm Adapter
(0)
$653.33 $612.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items