1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $449.00 $420.94
Retail Price:$449.00
You Save:$28.06(6%)
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: 850 nm single wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; SC style port. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C200SC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D105 Optical Power Meter with 1310-1550 Laser Source Set
(0)
$1,395.33 $1,308.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D401 Datalogging Power Meter and LED Source
(0)
$1,695.00 $1,589.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-E501 Purger Clean Out Accessory
(0)
$27.96 $26.21 Sale
In Stock.
Photonix PX-E511 Purger Clean Out Accessory
(0)
$27.96 $26.21 Sale
In Stock.
Photonix PX-D711 Fiber Optic Power Meter with FC LANlite Source Set
(0)
$1,208.67 $1,133.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q702 Narrow Band 1310nm Filter Adapter
(0)
$382.67 $358.75 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items