1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix
  4. Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C200SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $449.00 $420.94
Retail Price:$449.00
You Save:$28.06(6%)
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: 850 nm single wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; SC style port. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C200SC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200SC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$432.33 $405.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q500 Flashpistol IR Light Detection for Tracing Energy Leaks
(0)
$2,048.67 $1,920.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q505 Flashpistol Leak Tracer with 15dBm 1550 nm Source Set
(0)
$3,822.00 $3,583.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q750 Tool Holster
(0)
$70.00 $65.63 Sale
In Stock.
Photonix PX-Q650 Flashfinder Fault Finder in Fiber Cable
(0)
$3,262.00 $3,058.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items