1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm
Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm
Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm

Photonix PX-C205 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310 and 1550nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $1,022.00 $958.13
Retail Price:$1,095.00
You Save:$136.87(12%)
Photonix PX-C205 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source provides high stability and features: 1310/1550 nm double wavelength, power output -8dBm into SM; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; universal style port and a set of ST, SC and FC connectors.
MFG Part No.: PX-C205
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C205 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C108FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
(0)
$333.33 $312.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Singlmode Light Source
(0)
$561.05 $525.99 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2-13fc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$338.57 $329.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDsc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items