1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set

Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $928.67 $870.63
Retail Price:$995.00
You Save:$124.37(12%)
Photonix PX-D713 Power Meter and 1310 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit for Datacom, LAN and CATV applications provides high accuracy with a 0.01 resolution meter at a substantial savings.
MFG Part No.: PX-D713
Availability: Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-D713 Power Meter and 1310 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications. The LANLITE sources give the technician stabilized outputs and are available in 1300nM or 1550nM models with standard ST ports (also available with FC ports). Power is supplied by a single cartridge loaded 9V battery (eliminating troublesome battery snaps) which will yield a typical continuous use life of over 14 hours. A low battery indicator is included to help ensure source stability and accurate measurements.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D111 Optical Power Meter with 1300 LED Light Source Set
(0)
$1,545.00 $1,448.44 Sale
Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D733 Datalogging Optical Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
(0)
$1,073.33 $1,006.25 Sale
Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D405 Datalogging Power Meter with 1310-1550 Source
(0)
$1,488.67 $1,395.63 Sale
Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257918 Handy OTDR Optical Cable Fault Locator
(0)
$2,509.73 $2,352.88 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D730 Datalogging Power Meter with LANlite Source
(0)
$1,540.00 $1,443.75 Sale
Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D710 Fiber Optic Power Meter and FC LANlite Source Set
(0)
$928.67 $870.63 Sale
Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items