1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set

Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $928.67 $870.63
Retail Price:$995.00
You Save:$124.37(12%)
Photonix PX-D713 Power Meter and 1310 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit for Datacom, LAN and CATV applications provides high accuracy with a 0.01 resolution meter at a substantial savings.
MFG Part No.: PX-D713
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D713 Power Meter and 1310 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications. The LANLITE sources give the technician stabilized outputs and are available in 1300nM or 1550nM models with standard ST ports (also available with FC ports). Power is supplied by a single cartridge loaded 9V battery (eliminating troublesome battery snaps) which will yield a typical continuous use life of over 14 hours. A low battery indicator is included to help ensure source stability and accurate measurements.

Related Items

Greenlee 5680-FC SM Fiber Cable Tester with FC Connector
(0)
$2,158.27
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D108M Techlite MIL MMF Military Standard Fiber Optic Loss Set
(0)
$2,753.33 $2,581.25 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q505 Flashpistol Leak Tracer with 15dBm 1550 nm Source Set
(0)
$3,822.00 $3,583.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q404 1550nm High Power Source for Flashpistol
(0)
$1,862.00 $1,745.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSSDsc Wavetester Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable Test Set
(0)
$1,024.29 $995.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSVSDsc Wavetester Fiber Optic SM Test Set with VFL
(0)
$1,195.71 $1,162.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items