1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set

Photonix PX-D713 Optical Power Meter with 1310 nm Source Set

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $928.67 $870.63
Retail Price:$995.00
You Save:$124.37(12%)
Photonix PX-D713 Power Meter and 1310 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit for Datacom, LAN and CATV applications provides high accuracy with a 0.01 resolution meter at a substantial savings.
MFG Part No.: PX-D713
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-D713 Power Meter and 1310 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications. The LANLITE sources give the technician stabilized outputs and are available in 1300nM or 1550nM models with standard ST ports (also available with FC ports). Power is supplied by a single cartridge loaded 9V battery (eliminating troublesome battery snaps) which will yield a typical continuous use life of over 14 hours. A low battery indicator is included to help ensure source stability and accurate measurements.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D104 Optical Power Meter with 1550 Laser Source Set
(0)
$1,302.00 $1,220.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D112 Optical Power Meter with 850-1300 LED Light Source Set
(0)
$1,645.00 $1,542.19 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSSDsc Wavetester Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable Test Set
(0)
$1,610.00 $1,288.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL T-WTO-S13 Singlemode OTDR Optical Cable Fault Locator
(0)
$1,795.00 $1,759.10 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
(0)
$751.27 $704.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Greenlee 180XL Visual Fault Locator for SM and MM Fiber
(0)
$280.64 $266.61 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items