1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set
Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set
Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set

Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $1,022.00 $958.13
Retail Price:$1,095.00
You Save:$136.87(12%)
Photonix PX-D714 Power Meter and 1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit for Datacom, LAN and CATV applications provides high accuracy with a 0.01 resolution meter at a substantial savings.
MFG Part No.: PX-D714
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D714 Power Meter and 1550 Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Test Kit was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements. Although designed complement the TECHLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in singlemode testing applications. The LANLITE sources give the technician stabilized outputs and are available in 1310nM or 1550nM models with standard ST ports (also available with FC ports). Power is supplied by a single cartridge loaded 9V battery (eliminating troublesome battery snaps) which will yield a typical continuous use life of over 14 hours. A low battery indicator is included to help ensure source stability and accurate measurements.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D101 Optical Power Meter with 1300 LED Light Source
(0)
$1,495.00 $1,401.56 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix Techlite PX-D114 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Set
(0)
$1,845.00 $1,729.69 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D403 Datalogging Power Meter with 1310 Source
(0)
$1,695.00 $1,589.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D405 Datalogging Power Meter with 1310-1550 Source
(0)
$1,488.67 $1,395.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D108M Techlite MIL MMF Military Standard Fiber Optic Loss Set
(0)
$2,753.33 $2,581.25 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D109M Techlite MIL MMF Military Standard Fiber Optic Loss Set
(0)
$3,350.67 $3,141.25 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items