1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Talk Set
  4. Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset
Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset
Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset

Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $928.67 $870.63
Retail Price:$995.00
You Save:$124.37(12%)
Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset provides a testing technician with a quick and easy voice communication link over a single fiber connection. The PX-G101 features single fiber operation (SMF), an easy to hear speaker/microphone design, battery level indication, extremely durable aluminum construction, watertight carrying case, easy-to-change 9V battery, and compatibility with many of radio accessories including noise cancellation headsets and ear transceivers.
MFG Part No.: PX-G101
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-G101 VOICELINK Singlemode and Mutimode PTT Talkset provides a testing technician with a quick and easy voice communication link over a single fiber connection. The PX-G101 features single fiber operation (SMF), an easy to hear speaker/microphone design, battery level indication, extremely durable aluminum construction, watertight carrying case, easy-to-change 9V battery, and compatibility with many of radio accessories including noise cancellation headsets and ear transceivers.

Related Items

OWL FO-4-SDsc Fiber OWL 4 Fiber Optic Datalogging Power Meter
(0)
$1,585.71 $1,541.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL HO-1300 Fiber Optic Talk Set and MM Light Source 1300 nm
(0)
$771.43 $750.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LH-1550 Fiber Optic Cable Talk Set and SM Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$1,448.57 $1,408.33 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2-D285st Zoom 2 Power Meter and Light Source for MM Network
(0)
$349.71 $340.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2-D2sc Zoom 2 Power Meter and Light Source for MM Network
(0)
$544.29 $529.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2-L213st Zoom 2 Power Meter with Single Mode Light Source
(0)
$552.86 $537.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items