1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. Photonix PX-Q403 1550 nm Source for Flashpistol
Photonix PX-Q403 1550 nm Source for Flashpistol
Photonix PX-Q403 1550 nm Source for Flashpistol

Photonix PX-Q403 1550 nm Source for Flashpistol

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $928.67 $870.63
Retail Price:$995.00
You Save:$124.37(12%)
Photonix PX-Q403 Flashpistol Tracer Source 1550nm,2kHz +1dBm  when used with Flashpistol Optical Leak Detection Probes, allows technicians to perform leak detection and long distance optical tracing. This medium power tracer source provides the specific tone modulated light output required by the Flashpistol leak detector and some fiber identifiers.
MFG Part No.: PX-Q403
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-Q403 Flashpistol Tracer Source 1550nm,2kHz +1dBm when used with Flashpistol Optical Leak Detection Probes, allows technicians to perform leak detection and long distance optical tracing. This medium power tracer source provides the specific tone modulated light output required by the Flashpistol leak detector and some fiber identifiers.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D714 Optical Power Meter with 1550 nm Source Test Set
(0)
$1,022.00 $958.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D100 Optical Power Meter with 850 LED Light Source
(0)
$1,245.00 $1,167.19 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D401 Datalogging Power Meter and LED Source
(0)
$1,695.00 $1,589.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D403 Datalogging Power Meter with 1310 Source
(0)
$1,695.00 $1,589.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Greenlee 5670-ST MM Fiber Cable Tester with ST Connector
(0)
$2,317.07
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Ideal 33-931 FiberMaster Fiber Optic Cable Test Set
(0)
$2,835.00 $2,568.18 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items