1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. Photonix PX-Q504 Flashpistol Leak Tracer with 1dBm 1550 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-Q504 Flashpistol Leak Tracer with 1dBm 1550 nm Source Set
Photonix PX-Q504 Flashpistol Leak Tracer with 1dBm 1550 nm Source Set

Photonix PX-Q504 Flashpistol Leak Tracer with 1dBm 1550 nm Source Set

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $2,982.00 $2,795.63
Retail Price:$3,195.00
You Save:$399.37(12%)
Photonix PX-Q504 Flashpistol Leak Detector and 1dBm 1550nm Laser Source is designed to locate energy leaks in fiberoptic systems due to splice loss, connector loss, breakage, or bending and to identify fibers over long distances.
MFG Part No.: PX-Q504
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-Q504 Flashpistol Leak Detector and 1dBm 1550nm Laser Source with Medium Power Source is designed to locate energy leaks in fiberoptic systems due to splice loss, connector loss, breakage, or bending and to identify fibers over long distances. By simply sweeping over a fiber, this Flashpistol IR light detection probe will give an audio and visual indication whenever it encounters a light loss point.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D202 LANLITE Optical Power Meter and 850-1300 ST LED Source
(0)
$775.00 $726.56 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL IS-KIT-Q Fiber Optic Link Certification Set
(0)
$1,805.00
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVsc Wavetester Fiber Optic VFL and MM Cable Tester
(0)
$1,085.00 $868.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WTO-M13 Multimode OTDR 1300nm Optical Cable Fault Locator
(0)
$1,795.00 $1,755.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WTO-M83 Multimode OTDR 850-1300nm Optical Cable Fault Locator
(0)
$2,495.00 $2,445.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Greenlee 180XL Visual Fault Locator for SM and MM Fiber
(0)
$280.64 $266.61 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items