1. Home
  2. Accessories and Parts
  3. Discontinued Products
  4. Extech Discontinued Products
  5. Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit
Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit
Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit

Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit

0 Review(s) Write a Review

DISCONTINUED

Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit features: Fiber certification with high accuracy and high resolution for both multimode and/or singlemode applications; Choose from multimode, single mode or dual multimode and single mode kits; Internal memory stores up to 1000 measurements and physical fiber characteristics for up to four sites; Selectively view, re-measure, print or delete stored information; Use the RS-232 interface and Windows® compatible. This particular model comes with FO600 Power Meter and 850/1300 LED source w/ ST connector and 1310/1550 laser source w/ FC connector.
Availability: DISCONTINUED
Extech FO600FC2-KIT FiberMeter Test Kit features: Fiber certification with high accuracy and high resolution for both multimode and/or singlemode applications; Choose from multimode, single mode or dual multimode and single mode kits; Internal memory stores up to 1000 measurements and physical fiber characteristics for up to four sites; Selectively view, re-measure, print or delete stored information; Use the RS-232 interface and Windows® compatible. This particular model comes with FO600 Power Meter and 850/1300 LED source w/ ST connector and 1310/1550 laser source w/ FC connector.

Related Items

Extech BRD10 Wireless USB Video Receiver
(0)

DISCONTINUED

DISCONTINUED
Extech MC200-4 Microscope Camera with Memory
(0)

DISCONTINUED

DISCONTINUED
Extech PQ3470 Graphical 3-Phase Power Analyzer and Datalogger
(0)

DISCONTINUED

DISCONTINUED
Extech BR150 Video Borescope Inspection System
(0)

DISCONTINUED

DISCONTINUED

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items