1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Multimode Light Source

Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Multimode Light Source

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $160.97 $150.91
Retail Price:$169.00
You Save:$18.09(11%)
Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257721 is designed for use on 850nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.
MFG Part No.: 257721
Availability: In Stock.
Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Fiber Optic Light Source is a high performance lightsource that is stabilized for use in fiber network installation and troubleshooting. Hobbes 257721 is designed for use on 850nm wavelength fiber, a replaceable FC/SC/ST adapter, and can be combined with Hobbes power meters for a cost-effective fiber network solution.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$432.33 $405.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$656.31 $615.29 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2-13sc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$435.00 $348.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDSDsc Wavesource Single and Multi Mode Quad Wavelength Fiber Light Source
(0)
$1,620.00 $1,296.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$425.00 $340.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items