1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Optical Power Meter
  4. Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter
Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter
Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter

Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $795.01 $745.33
Retail Price:$795.00
You Save:$49.67(6%)
Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter is designed to make accurate power and loss measurements in the LAN, Telecom, and CATV environments. The Photonix PX-B220 features a powerful dual processor, wavelength 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm; range (1300 to 1550nm) +25 to ½35 dBm, and for 850nm +25 to ½33 dBm, 0.01 dB resolution, analog style tuning bar, durable aluminum casing, universal adapter head, and illuminated graphical display.
MFG Part No.: PX-B220
Availability: Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter is designed to make accurate power and loss measurements in the LAN, Telecom, and CATV environments. The Photonix PX-B220 features a powerful dual processor, wavelength 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm; range (1300 to 1550nm) +25 to ½35 dBm, and for 850nm +25 to ½33 dBm, 0.01 dB resolution, analog style tuning bar, durable aluminum casing, universal adapter head, and illuminated graphical display.

Related Items

Owl PON-2M FTTH Handheld Fiber Optic Power Meter
(0)
$545.00
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL Wavetester Fiber Optic Power Meter for MM SM Networks
(0)
$495.00 $396.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL FO-4B Fiber OWL 4 Datalogging Fiber Optic Power Meter
(0)
$767.14 $745.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL FO-4V Fiber OWL 4 Fiber Optic Power Meter and VFL Set
(0)
$938.57 $912.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Multimode Test Set
(0)
$875.00 $700.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDsc Wavetester Fiber Optic Multimode Test Set
(0)
$875.00 $700.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items