1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter
Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter
Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter

Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale: $795.01 $745.33
Retail Price:$795.00
You Save:$49.67(6%)
Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter is designed to make accurate power and loss measurements in the LAN, Telecom, and CATV environments. The Photonix PX-B220 features a powerful dual processor, wavelength 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm; range (1300 to 1550nm) +25 to ½35 dBm, and for 850nm +25 to ½33 dBm, 0.01 dB resolution, analog style tuning bar, durable aluminum casing, universal adapter head, and illuminated graphical display.
MFG Part No.: PX-B220
Availability: Ships in 5 to 7 Days Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-B220 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter is designed to make accurate power and loss measurements in the LAN, Telecom, and CATV environments. The Photonix PX-B220 features a powerful dual processor, wavelength 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm; range (1300 to 1550nm) +25 to ½35 dBm, and for 850nm +25 to ½33 dBm, 0.01 dB resolution, analog style tuning bar, durable aluminum casing, universal adapter head, and illuminated graphical display.

Related Items

Sauermann KP320 Differential Pressure Datalogger 1000 Pa with Long Life Battery
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDfc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Amprobe IRC-110 Thermal Camera 16384 Pixels
(0)
$284.95 $229.38 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items