1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-C108FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
Photonix PX-C108FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
Photonix PX-C108FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm

Photonix PX-C108FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $333.33 $312.50
Retail Price:$395.00
You Save:$82.50(21%)
Photonix PX-C108FC LANlite fiber optic Laser light source provide high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1310nm operation; bandwidth +/- 5nm; 2kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; FC style port. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.
MFG Part No.: PX-108FC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C108FC-LANlite Fiber Optic Laser Light Source has been designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

TPI PGM100 Personal CO Gas Monitor with Alarm
(0)
$227.95 $209.96 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Sauermann KT120 Temperature USB Datalogger with 50000 Data Points
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock.
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-SDst Wavesource Single Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$1,085.00 $976.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Bacharach PCA 400 Wireless Combustion and Emissions Flue Gas Analyzer
(0)
$2,425.50
In Stock - Save w/ Coupon: BACHSALE Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items