1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Visual Laser for Fiber Optic Cable
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Visual Laser for Fiber Optic Cable
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Visual Laser for Fiber Optic Cable

Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Visual Laser for Fiber Optic Cable

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $242.67 $227.50
Retail Price:$260.00
You Save:$32.50(12%)
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 3kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well). Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV. LANlite Visible fault locator comes with a standard ST connector. Please call if you need FC type connector.
MFG Part No.: PX-C110
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 3kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well). Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use troubleshooting tool to isolate local light leaks or breaks in singlemode or multimode fiber. Microbends, macrobends, breaks, poor mechanical/fusion splices, and cracked connectors can all be identified with this product. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Platinum Tools TAR104 Net Chaser Active Remote Accessory
(0)
$326.33
In Stock. Free Shipping.
CPS PRB-KIT Static Pressure Probe Kit for SPM-100
(0)
$30.52
Ships in 5 to 7 Days

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items