1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Visual Fault Locator
  4. Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Visual Laser for Fiber Optic Cable
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Visual Laser for Fiber Optic Cable
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Visual Laser for Fiber Optic Cable

Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Visual Laser for Fiber Optic Cable

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $242.67 $227.50
Retail Price:$260.00
You Save:$32.50(12%)
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 3kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well). Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV. LANlite Visible fault locator comes with a standard ST connector. Please call if you need FC type connector.
MFG Part No.: PX-C110
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 3kHz modulation, single mode; rugged aluminum body; ST style port (available with SC as well). Photonix PX-C110 LANlite Fiber Optic Visual Laser was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use troubleshooting tool to isolate local light leaks or breaks in singlemode or multimode fiber. Microbends, macrobends, breaks, poor mechanical/fusion splices, and cracked connectors can all be identified with this product. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

OWL WaveTester VFL Optical Power Meter for Optical Cable
(0)
$557.14 $541.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL MO-2V Micro OWL 2 VFL and Power Meter for Fiber Optic Cable
(0)
$724.29 $704.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL PCVFL-1 Advanced Visual Fault Locator for Fiber Optic Cable
(0)
$252.86 $245.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes FC-2009A Fiber Checker Pro II for Optical Cable
(0)
$289.00 $279.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes FC-2010 Optical Cable Checker and VFL
(0)
$177.85 $169.99 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items