1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm

Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $899.00 $842.81
Retail Price:$899.00
You Save:$56.19(6%)
Photonix PX-C202FC TECHLITE optical source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C202FC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C202FC TECHLITE fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: 850/1300 nm double wavelength, power output –17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; SC style port.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$350.00 $328.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201FC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C203 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
(0)
$648.67 $608.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2S-D285st Silicon ZOOM 2 Fiber Optic MM Test Kit
(0)
$298.29 $290.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDSDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Test Set for MM SM Cables
(0)
$1,354.29 $1,316.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL Silicon ZOOM 2 Fiber Optic Power Test Set ZO-2S
(0)
$151.71 $147.50 Sale
In Stock.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items