1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm

Photonix PX-C202FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $899.00 $842.81
Retail Price:$899.00
You Save:$56.19(6%)
Photonix PX-C202FC TECHLITE optical source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C202FC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C202FC TECHLITE fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: 850/1300 nm double wavelength, power output –17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; SC style port.

Related Items

OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVsc Wavetester Fiber Optic VFL and MM Cable Tester
(0)
$844.29 $820.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LH-1310 Fiber Optic Cable Talk Set  and SM Light Source 1310nm
(0)
$1,020.00 $991.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2-L213st Zoom 2 Power Meter with Single Mode Light Source
(0)
$552.86 $537.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2-L213sc Zoom 2 Power Meter with Single Mode Light Source
(0)
$552.86 $537.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2-13sc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$338.57 $329.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2-15sc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$411.43 $399.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items