1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Lan Network Link Verifier
Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Lan Network Link Verifier
Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Lan Network Link Verifier

Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Lan Network Link Verifier

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale: $147.37 $140.00
Retail Price:$149.00
You Save:$9.00(6%)
Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Link Network Tester is a Fast Ethernet Test Tool for managing, maintaining and troubleshooting networks. Identify LAN Equipment Configuration, Verify Link Operation, Display Level of Fast Ethernet Support, etc.
MFG Part No.: LM20
Availability: In Stock.
Psiber LanMaster 20 LM20 Link Network Tester identifies LAN Equipment Configuration, verifies link operation, displays Level of Fast Ethernet Support, detects Reported Fault. The LANMASTER Lm 20 Link Tester provides LAN Installers and Maintainers a tool to quickly test Fast Ethernet (100baseTX) and Standard Ethernet (10baseT) links. Fast Ethernet LAN products have a wide range of new features and capabilities. Auto-sensing, Auto-negotiation and Full Duplex capabilities are optional requirements to the Fast Ethernet (IEEE 802.3u) standard. Knowing equipment capabilites is essential to optimizing network system performance. In just three seconds, the LANMASTER Lm 20 decodes the Link Signals and displays the exact configuration of the equipment connected to the Link. Psiber LanMaster Lm 20 also verifies Link connectivity to the far end, tests for reported faults and determines polarity of the outlet or cable.

Related Items

OWL WS-MDSDsc Wavesource Single and Multi Mode Quad Wavelength Fiber Light Source
(0)
$1,470.00 $1,323.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Platinum Tools T130K2 VDV MapMaster 3.0 Cable Tester PRO Kit with 2-8 Smart Remotes
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items