1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Optical Power Meter
  4. Photonix PX-B200 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter
Photonix PX-B200 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter
Photonix PX-B200 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter

Photonix PX-B200 Techlite Precision Optical Power Meter

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $750.00 $703.13
Retail Price:$750.00
You Save:$46.87(6%)
Photonix PX-B200 TECHLITE optical power meterr is intended to allow technicians to perform precise optical measurements in the field. The power meter, when operated in absolute power mode, is used to determine the level of optical power being emitted from a transmitter. In relative mode, the meter is used to perform fiber loss measurements or splice tuning operations. Applications include LAN, Telecom and Datacom. The PX-B200 Techlite power meter comes with an interchangeable universal adapter head, which fits different connectors.
MFG Part No.: PX-B200
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-B200 Techlite High Performance Power Meter features are: quad wavelength with relative mode; very fast dual processor design; wavelength 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm; range (1300 to 1550nm) +3 to 60 dBm, and for 850nm +8 to 55 dBm; resolution 0.01 dB; Ge detector; large character graphic display dB, dBm; analog type tuning bar; rugged aluminum packaging; universal adapter head; nicad, alkaline, or ac operation; one hour quick charge feature; waterproof carry case.

Related Items

OWL KIT-WT-WSMDSDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Test Set for MM SM Cables
(0)
$1,354.29 $1,316.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVsc Wavetester Fiber Optic VFL and MM Cable Tester
(0)
$844.29 $820.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSSDsc Wavetester Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable Test Set
(0)
$1,024.29 $995.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSVSDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Test Set with VFL
(0)
$1,195.71 $1,162.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Ideal 33-928 FiberMaster Optical Power Meter with SM Light Source
(0)
$908.33 $826.26 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257835PK1 SMARTFiber Pro and OPTISource MM Cable Test Set
(0)
$751.27 $704.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items