1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source

OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $425.00 $340.00
Retail Price:$425.00
You Save:$85.00(20%)
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source is an advanced fiber optic light source that is economically priced and provides high and consistent output. The OWL WS-MDst is designed with temperature-compensated outputs, a simple and intuitive four button interface, clear LED indications, and battery indication to properly monitor output.
MFG Part No.: WS-MDst
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source is an advanced fiber optic light source that is economically priced and provides high and consistent output. The OWL WS-MDst is designed with temperature-compensated outputs, a simple and intuitive four button interface, clear LED indications, and battery indication to properly monitor output. The OWL WS-MDst also carries a NIST calibration and can perform auto-wavelength adjustment during testing when used in conjunction with an OWL Wavetester.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$350.00 $328.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C201FC Optical Multimode Light Source 1300nm
(0)
$555.00 $520.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C203 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
(0)
$648.67 $608.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL FO-4-SDst Fiber OWL 4 Fiber Optic Power Meter for SM MM Network
(0)
$1,585.71 $1,541.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2S-D285sc Silicon ZOOM 2 Fiber Optic MM Test Kit
(0)
$385.00 $308.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL Silicon ZOOM 2 Fiber Optic Power Test Set ZO-2S
(0)
$195.00 $156.00 Sale
In Stock.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items