1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $299.00 $280.31
Retail Price:$299.00
You Save:$18.69(6%)
Photonix PX-C101SC LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment.
MFG Part No.: PX-C101SC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C101SC LANlite fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1300nm operation; bandwidth 170nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; SC style port. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Hobbes 257823 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$1,323.99 $1,241.24 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$432.33 $405.31 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$742.00 $695.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
(0)
$899.00 $842.81 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDSDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Test Set for MM SM Cables
(0)
$1,354.29 $1,316.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Multimode Test Set
(0)
$672.86 $654.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items