1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C101SC - LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $299.00 $280.31
Retail Price:$299.00
You Save:$18.69(6%)
Photonix PX-C101SC LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment.
MFG Part No.: PX-C101SC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C101SC LANlite fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1300nm operation; bandwidth 170nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; SC style port. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVst Wavetester Fiber Optic Kit and VFL MM Tester
(0)
$1,085.00 $868.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL HO-850 Fiber Optic Talk Set and MM Light Source 850 nm
(0)
$540.00 $432.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2-D2st Zoom 2 Power Meter and Light Source for MM Network
(0)
$750.00 $600.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-Z2-D2sc Zoom 2 Power Meter and Light Source for MM Network
(0)
$750.00 $600.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL DO2-13st Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$360.00 $288.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2-13fc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$435.00 $348.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items