1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm

Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source 1550nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $742.00 $695.63
Retail Price:$795.00
You Save:$99.37(12%)
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source provides high stability and features: 1550 nm single wavelength, power output -8dBm into SM; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; universal style port and a set of ST, SC and FC connectors.
MFG Part No.: PX-C204
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C204 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

OWL FO-4-SDst Fiber OWL 4 Fiber Optic Power Meter for SM MM Network
(0)
$1,585.71 $1,541.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSSDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Singlemode Test Set
(0)
$1,024.29 $995.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL HO-1300 Fiber Optic Talk Set and MM Light Source 1300 nm
(0)
$771.43 $750.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LH-1310 Fiber Optic Cable Talk Set  and SM Light Source 1310nm
(0)
$1,020.00 $991.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Singlmode Light Source
(0)
$561.05 $525.99 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items