1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm

Photonix PX-C202SC Optical Multimode Light Source 850 and 1300nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $899.00 $842.81
Retail Price:$899.00
You Save:$56.19(6%)
Photonix PX-C202SC TECHLITE fiber optic LED light sources provide high stability and features: 850/1300 nm double wavelength, power output 17dBm into 62.5; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; SC style port.
MFG Part No.: PX-C202SC
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-C202SC TECHLITE Fiber Optic LED Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: LAN Datacom.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C203 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
(0)
$648.67 $608.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257722 OPTISource 1300nm Multimode Light Source
(0)
$303.87 $284.88 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL DO2-13st Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$360.00 $288.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2st Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$795.00 $636.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2fc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$795.00 $636.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-SDfc Wavesource Single Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$1,195.00 $956.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items