1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Cable Tester
  4. Photonix PX-Q550 Flashpistol Aerial IR Leak Tracer
Photonix PX-Q550 Flashpistol Aerial IR Leak Tracer
Photonix PX-Q550 Flashpistol Aerial IR Leak Tracer

Photonix PX-Q550 Flashpistol Aerial IR Leak Tracer

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $2,702.00 $2,533.13
Retail Price:$2,895.00
You Save:$361.87(12%)
Photonix PX-Q550 Flashpistol Aerial IR Light Detection Probe is designed to locate energy leaks in fiber optic systems due to splice loss, connector loss, breakage, or bending and to identify fibers over long distances.
MFG Part No.: PX-Q550
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Photonix PX-Q550 Flashpistol Aerial IR Light Detection Probe is designed to locate energy leaks in fiber optic systems due to splice loss, connector loss, breakage, or bending and to identify fibers over long distances. By simply sweeping over a fiber, this Flashpistol IR light detection probe will give an audio and visual indication whenever it encounters a light loss point.

Related Items

Photonix PX-D401 Datalogging Power Meter and LED Source
(0)
$1,695.00 $1,589.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-D108M Techlite MIL MMF Military Standard Fiber Optic Loss Set
(0)
$2,753.33 $2,581.25 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q505 Flashpistol Leak Tracer with 15dBm 1550 nm Source Set
(0)
$3,822.00 $3,583.13 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q403 1550 nm Source for Flashpistol
(0)
$928.67 $870.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDVsc Wavetester Fiber Optic VFL and MM Cable Tester
(0)
$1,085.00 $868.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSSDsc Wavetester Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable Test Set
(0)
$1,610.00 $1,288.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items