1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. OWL WS-MDsc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
OWL WS-MDsc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
OWL WS-MDsc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source

OWL WS-MDsc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $425.00 $340.00
Retail Price:$425.00
You Save:$85.00(20%)
OWL WS-MDsc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source is an advanced fiber optic light source that is economically priced and provides high and consistent output. The OWL WS-MDsc is designed with temperature-compensated outputs, a simple and intuitive four button interface, clear LED indications, and battery indication to properly monitor output.
MFG Part No.: WS-MDsc
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
OWL WS-MDsc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source is an advanced fiber optic light source that is economically priced and provides high and consistent output. The OWL WS-MDsc is designed with temperature-compensated outputs, a simple and intuitive four button interface, clear LED indications, and battery indication to properly monitor output. The OWL WS-MDsc also carries a NIST calibration and can perform auto-wavelength adjustment during testing when used in conjunction with an OWL Wavetester.

Related Items

Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$1,110.67 $1,041.25 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$368.67 $345.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-Q656 Flashfinder Optical Cable Fault and Leak Finder Kit
(0)
$5,595.33 $5,245.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2fc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$795.00 $636.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items