1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm

Photonix PX-C102 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale: $350.00 $328.13
Retail Price:$350.00
You Save:$21.87(6%)
Photonix PX-C102 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 850/1300nm operation; bandwidth 35/170nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; ST style port. The LANLITE series of LED light sources was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C102
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C102 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Platinum Tools T301C 110V Electric Outlet and Wire Tester
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock.
Veto Pro Pac TP4 Tool Pouch Diagnostic Bag
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock.
Platinum Tools TCB400 Cable Prowler TDR Network Cable Tester and Verifier
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
Ships in 5 to 7 Days Free Shipping.
Platinum Tools TAK010 Hanging Strap Carabineer Accessory
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items