1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $928.67 $870.63
Retail Price:$995.00
You Save:$124.37(12%)
Hobbes 257821 OPTISource - LED Light Source tester for Wavelength (850/1300) is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance.
MFG Part No.: 257821
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257821 OPTISource Fiber LED Light Source Tester is a high performance stabilized source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. Hobbes offers 3 models for the Las er source series: 850/1300 for multimode, 1310/1550 for single - mode optical fibers, and an all in one model for all 4 wavelengths. Hobbes 257821 OPTISource series represents advance technology with high performance in fiber loss measurement, fiber attenuation measurement, and fiber cable identification by using modulated light source.

Related Items

Photonix PX-Q655 Flashfinder Optical Cable Fault Finder Basic Kit
(0)
$5,110.00 $4,790.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL KIT-WT-WSMDst Wavetester Fiber Optic Multimode Test Set
(0)
$672.86 $654.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL FO-4-SDsc Fiber OWL 4 Fiber Optic Datalogging Power Meter
(0)
$1,585.71 $1,541.67 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL DO2ST Dual Wavelength Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
(0)
$330.00 $320.83 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257721 OPTISource 850nm Multimode Light Source
(0)
$160.97 $150.91 Sale
In Stock.
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$656.31 $615.29 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items