1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $1,110.67 $1,041.25
Retail Price:$1,190.00
You Save:$148.75(12%)
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource 1310-1550 LED Light Source for wavelength 850/1300.
MFG Part No.: 257822
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource is a high performance stabilized source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. Hobbes offers 3 models for the Las er source series: 850/1300 for multimode, 1310/1550 for single - mode optical fibers, and an all in one model for all 4 wavelengths. Hobbes 257822 OPTISource series represents advance technology with high performance in fiber loss measurement, fiber attenuation measurement, and fiber cable identification by using modulated light source.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C109 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$368.67 $345.63 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C200FC Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
(0)
$449.00 $420.94 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257725 OPTISource 1550nm Singlmode Light Source
(0)
$561.05 $525.99 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2-13fc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$338.57 $329.17 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDsc Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items