1. Home
  2. Voice Data Video
  3. Fiber Optic Light Source
  4. Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

Hobbes 257822 OPTISource Fiber Optic Multimode Light Source

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $1,110.67 $1,041.25
Retail Price:$1,190.00
You Save:$148.75(12%)
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource 1310-1550 LED Light Source for wavelength 850/1300.
MFG Part No.: 257822
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Price Match Guarantee Yes
Hobbes 257822 OPTISource is a high performance stabilized source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. Hobbes offers 3 models for the Las er source series: 850/1300 for multimode, 1310/1550 for single - mode optical fibers, and an all in one model for all 4 wavelengths. Hobbes 257822 OPTISource series represents advance technology with high performance in fiber loss measurement, fiber attenuation measurement, and fiber cable identification by using modulated light source.

Related Items

Photonix PX-C102SC - Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm and 1300nm
(0)
$399.00 $374.06 Sale
Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C109FC Optical Singlemode Light Source 1550nm
(0)
$432.33 $405.31 Sale
Available for Orders, Coming Soon Free Shipping.
Hobbes 257724 OPTISource 1490nm Singlemode Light Source
(0)
$656.31 $615.29 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2-13sc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$435.00 $348.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL LO2fc Fiber Optic SM Light Source
(0)
$795.00 $636.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDSDsc Wavesource Single and Multi Mode Quad Wavelength Fiber Light Source
(0)
$1,620.00 $1,296.00 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items