1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $295.00 $276.56
Retail Price:$295.00
You Save:$18.44(6%)
Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1300nm operation; bandwidth 170nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; ST style port. The LANLITE series of LED light sources was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C101
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Extech MG325 CAT IV Megohmmeter and TRMS Multimeter Combo
(0)
$549.99
Ships in 5 to 7 Days Free Shipping.
AEMC 6681 Cable Locator and Wire Tracer
(0)
$379.05
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items