1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm
Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

Photonix PX-C101 Optical Multimode Light Source 850nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On sale: $295.00 $276.56
Retail Price:$295.00
You Save:$18.44(6%)
Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source provides high stability and features: ultra low cost; 1300nm operation; bandwidth 170nm; power output 20dBm into 62.5; core overfilling design; temperature stabilized; easy change 9v battery; low battery indication; rugged aluminum body; ST style port. The LANLITE series of LED light sources was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.
MFG Part No.: PX-C101
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C101 LANlite Fiber Optic LED Light Source was designed to provide the test technician with an inexpensive, accurate, and easy to use infrared light reference for use in making optical loss measurements in the LAN environment. Although designed complement the LANLITE optical power meters, these sources will work well with any power meter in multimode testing applications. Suggested use: LAN/Datacom.

Related Items

Sauermann KCC320 Data Logger 4 Sensors Temperature Humidity CO2 and Atmospheric Pressure
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock. Free Shipping.
AEMC 1950 Thermal Imaging Camera with Bluetooth Connectivity
(0)
$1,420.25
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items