1. Home
  2. Brands
  3. Photonix PX-C203 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
Photonix PX-C203 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm
Photonix PX-C203 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm

Photonix PX-C203 Optical Singlemode Light Source 1310nm

0 Review(s) Write a Review
On Sale: $648.67 $608.13
Retail Price:$695.00
You Save:$86.87(12%)
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source provides high stability and features: 1310 nm single wavelength, power output -8dBm into SM; 30, 500Hz and 2kHz modulation; temperature stabilized output, overfilling LED design; rugged aluminum body; universal style port and a set of ST, SC and FC connectors.
MFG Part No.: PX-C203
Availability: In Stock. Free Shipping.
Photonix PX-C203 TECHLITE Fiber Optic Laser Light Source, when used with a power meter, allow technicians to perform precise optical loss measurements in the field. The sources provide the stable light output required by optical power meters to determine power loss in fiber, connectors, attenuators, or other passive optical components. Suggested use: Telecom, Datacom and CATV.

Related Items

Sauermann KT50 Temperature Datalogger with 16000 Data Points
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock.
Sauermann KCC320 Data Logger 4 Sensors Temperature Humidity CO2 and Atmospheric Pressure
(0)
Add to Cart for Member Pricing
In Stock. Free Shipping.
AEMC 1950 Thermal Imaging Camera with Bluetooth Connectivity
(0)
$1,420.25
In Stock. Free Shipping.
OWL WS-MDst Wavesource Multi Mode Fiber Light Source
(0)
$385.00 $346.50 Sale
In Stock. Free Shipping.

Mailing List

TOP
0 Items